Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
Joshua Pollard |
Josh Goldin |
6-0 6-1 |
1 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
Elliot Jones |
Sam Phillips |
6-0 6-2 |
2 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
09:00 |
C-SF |
Megan Tanzer |
Mathilda Loughton |
0-6 1-6 |
3 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
Euan Rayner Gray |
Solomon Knipe |
1-6 0-6 |
5 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
Nicholas Smart |
Alex Teague |
6-0 6-0 |
6 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
George Sillett |
Isaac Verkaik |
6-2 7-5 |
7 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
09:00 |
C-QF |
Sophia Davies |
Megan Tanzer |
w.o. |
|
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
10:15 |
QF |
Adam Lowry-Smith+Ryan Lowry-Smith |
Nathan Mitchell+Sam Wotton |
0-6 2-6 |
1 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
QF |
Tsvetomira Arsenova |
Claudia James |
6-4 3-6 [0-1](7) |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
C-QF |
Adam Hartfield |
Daniel Watt |
2-4 4-5(6) |
5 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
C-SF |
Polly Mccarthy |
Joanna Watt |
4-2 2-4 [0-1](5) |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
C-2 (16) |
Andrew Gerver |
Laurence Harvey |
1-4 0-4 |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Alex Targett |
Mehmet Munir |
4-6 6-4 [1-0](2) |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
James Walsh |
Jamie Costa |
5-7 4-6 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Andre Bennett |
Daniel Tarokh |
6-2 6-2 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Kieron Morrissey |
Tommy Cartledge |
6-4 6-4 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Ben Skidmore |
Ryan Green |
2-6 1-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Edward Tandy |
Roman Kenny-Manning |
2-6 0-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
James Ryan |
Henry Hawkins |
6-1 6-1 |
7 |
18 & Under Girls Singles |
12:45 |
SF |
Rebecca Williams |
Claudia James |
2-6 2-6 |
1 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Helen Skingley |
Anna Kilsby |
1-6 0-6 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
C-QF |
Laurence Harvey |
Simeon Lee |
4-0 4-0 |
3 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Ellie Horton |
Mathilda Loughton |
6-0 6-1 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
C-QF |
George Sillett |
Matthew Emmerson |
4-1 4-2 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Robert White |
Ben Hewitt |
3-6 3-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
C-1 (16) |
Thomas Bloor |
Patrick Keane |
0-4 0-4 |
7 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Jonah Smith |
Zeki Horoz |
6-3 6-2 |
2 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Max Jaconelli |
Richard Ayton |
6-1 6-0 |
3 |
12 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Katie Parkinson |
Polly Mccarthy |
0-6 2-6 |
4 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Noah Bradwell |
William Timbrell |
2-6 3-6 |
5 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Andre Bennett |
Tommy Cartledge |
1-6 1-6 |
6 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Tsvetomira Arsenova |
Emma Johnson |
6-2 6-1 |
7 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Jack Beuttell-Triggs |
William Matthews |
w.o. |
|
14 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-QF |
Matthew Skingley |
Harvey Kilsby |
0-4 0-4 |
1 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Josiah Simmons |
Kieron Morrissey |
1-6 0-6 |
2 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Aziza Aubin |
Hannah Davey |
0-6 0-6 |
3 |
18 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
SF |
Ellie Horton |
Freya Loughton |
6-4 4-6 [0-1](6) |
4 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Louie West |
Ryan Green |
1-6 2-6 |
5 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
James Ryan |
Elliot Moyle |
2-6 6-3 [0-1](6) |
6 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-SF |
Ben Skidmore |
Patrick Keane |
1-6 1-6 |
7 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-QF |
Patrick Keane |
Hallam Doney |
|
|
18 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
C-SF |
George Sillett |
Elliot Jones |
6-0 6-1 |
1 |
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
16:30 |
QF |
Matthew Emmerson+Roman Kenny-Manning |
Finlay Edwards+Harvey Kilsby |
7-5 6-2 |
2 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
C-SF |
Mathilda Loughton |
Rebecca Williams |
3-5 2-4 |
3 |
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
16:30 |
QF |
Andrew Gerver+Benjamin Oakenfull |
Jack Beuttell-Triggs+Luke Ruocco |
0-6 0-6 |
4 |
12 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
C-Final |
Firdows French |
Aziza Aubin |
0-6 2-6 |
5 |