Match Overview Wed 01/08/2012
Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Alex Targett |
Benjamin Oakenfull |
6-0 6-2 |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Ryan Lowry-Smith |
Henry Hughes |
0-6 2-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
George Webber |
Cameron Waller |
1-6 0-6 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Sebastian Hallett |
James Young |
7-5 6-1 |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Luke Leman |
Daniel Tarokh |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Cameron Santry |
Mehmet Munir |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (32) |
Matthew Spencer |
Laurence Harvey |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
James Walsh |
Andrew Gerver |
3-6 6-3 [1-0](6) |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Finlay Edwards |
Fenton Merkell |
6-3 6-7(5) [0-1](9) |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Ted Bloomfield |
William Harkness |
4-6 6-1 [1-0](5) |
3 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Edward Tandy |
Max Pearcy |
6-2 6-0 |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Matthew Nair |
Harvey Kilsby |
0-6 2-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Simeon Lee |
Jamie Costa |
0-6 0-6 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (32) |
Luca Battista |
Thomas Kirk |
Not Played |
|
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
James Ryan |
Nicholas Smart |
6-1 6-3 |
1 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Adam Sander |
Isaac Verkaik |
3-6 1-6 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Benedict Hawkins |
Ben Hewitt |
0-6 1-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Matthew Emmerson |
Josiah Simmons |
3-6 0-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Zeki Horoz |
Adam Hartfield |
6-4 6-0 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Callum Thoms |
Roman Kenny-Manning |
2-6 1-6 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
C-QF |
Ryan Lowry-Smith |
George Webber |
1-4 2-4 |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (32) |
Robert White |
George Sillett |
6-3 6-0 |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
1 (32) |
Harry Bridgland |
Jonah Smith |
6-2 6-3 |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (32) |
Alex Targett |
Sebastian Hallett |
6-0 6-0 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (32) |
Laurence Harvey |
James Walsh |
4-6 6-4 [0-1](5) |
3 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (32) |
Andre Bennett |
Henry Hughes |
6-0 6-1 |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (32) |
Cameron Waller |
Daniel Tarokh |
3-6 4-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (32) |
Mehmet Munir |
Harvey Kilsby |
6-2 6-2 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
1 (32) |
Henry Hawkins |
Daniel Watt |
6-2 6-2 |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
Josiah Simmons |
Ben Hewitt |
3-6 6-3 [0-1](2) |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
Fenton Merkell |
Edward Tandy |
4-6 2-6 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
James Ryan |
Zeki Horoz |
6-3 6-0 |
3 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
Thomas Kirk |
Jamie Costa |
1-6 0-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
C-1 (16) |
George Sillett |
Adam Sander |
4-0 4-1 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
Robert White |
Isaac Verkaik |
6-0 6-0 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (32) |
Ted Bloomfield |
Roman Kenny-Manning |
0-6 1-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
1 (32) |
Patrick Keane |
Tommy Cartledge |
3-6 1-6 |
1 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
1 (16) |
Sophia Davies |
Anna Kilsby |
0-6 1-6 |
2 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
1 (16) |
Helen Skingley |
Olivia Crowhurst |
0-6 1-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
1 (16) |
Martha Williams |
Freya Loughton |
2-6 4-6 |
5 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
1 (16) |
Claudia James |
Rebecca Williams |
6-3 6-0 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-QF |
Benjamin Oakenfull |
Matthew Nair |
3-5 4-2 [0-1](12) |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-1 (16) |
Matthew Emmerson |
Benedict Hawkins |
4-2 4-2 |
7 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
1 (16) |
Beatha Roper-Rice |
Mathilda Loughton |
w.o. |
|
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
David Mould |
Freddie Martin |
5-7 4-6 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
Daniel Bulman |
Ben Skidmore |
2-6 1-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
William Timbrell |
Thomas Bloor |
6-1 6-0 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
William Matthews |
Hallam Doney |
3-3 Ret. |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
Oliver Whittam |
Ryan Green |
0-6 1-2 Ret. |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
Kieron Morrissey |
Luke Ruocco |
6-3 6-0 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
1 (32) |
Louie West |
Solomon Knipe |
6-3 6-0 |
7 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
C-1 (8) |
Sophia Davies |
Helen Skingley |
1-4 2-4 |
1 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Henry Hawkins |
Harry Bridgland |
6-3 3-6 [1-0](5) |
4 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
QF |
Anna Kilsby |
Olivia Crowhurst |
1-6 0-6 |
5 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
QF |
Freya Loughton |
Holly Bennett |
6-2 3-0 Ret. |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
19:00 |
2 (32) |
Louie West |
Ryan Green |
1-6 3-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
19:00 |
2 (32) |
William Timbrell |
Tommy Cartledge |
3-6 6-4 [0-1](7) |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
19:00 |
2 (32) |
Kieron Morrissey |
Hallam Doney |
6-1 7-6(4) |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
19:00 |
2 (32) |
Ben Skidmore |
Freddie Martin |
6-1 6-2 |
7 |