Match Overview Sun 29/07/2012
Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR2 |
Toby Bloomfield |
Lemuel Cassidy |
7-4 9-7 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR2 |
Thomas Beuttell-Triggs |
Oliver Munn |
7-1 7-2 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR1 |
Rory Lawson |
Titus Dempsey |
8-10 3-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR1 |
Lui Maxted |
Lleyton Edwards |
7-3 7-4 |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR2 |
Kofi Winney |
Jake Pearcy |
7-3 7-1 |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR1 |
Thomas Pollard |
Oscar Fowler |
3-7 0-7 |
7 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:25 |
RR2 |
Archie Turner |
Jack Wills Popely |
7-0 7-2 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:25 |
RR4 |
Alfie Baldock |
Jacob Dunk |
3-7 3-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:25 |
RR4 |
Cameron Linn |
William Hawkins |
7-3 4-7 [5-7] |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:25 |
RR1 |
Lewis Swain |
Joshua Parsons |
7-2 1-7 [7-3] |
6 |
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:25 |
RR1 |
Charlotte Rance |
Cameron Slade |
10-2 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:25 |
RR1 |
Jamie Slade |
Una Maricevic |
10-4 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:25 |
RR1 |
Ekow Winney |
Zoe Nicholson |
3-10 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR2 |
Rory Lawson |
Andrew Molseed |
7-2 8-6 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR3 |
Jake Pearcy |
Jacob Dunk |
3-7 4-7 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR4 |
Thomas Beuttell-Triggs |
Lleyton Edwards |
7-9 7-1 [6-8] |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR1 |
Oliver Munn |
William Hoff |
7-2 7-1 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR4 |
Kofi Winney |
Oscar Fowler |
5-7 7-4 [7-5] |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR2 |
Thomas Pollard |
Alfie Baldock |
7-1 7-3 |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
09:50 |
RR4 |
Toby Bloomfield |
Titus Dempsey |
8-6 6-8 [8-6] |
7 |
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:50 |
RR2 |
Ekow Winney |
Jamie Slade |
4-10 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:50 |
RR2 |
Charlotte Rance |
Una Maricevic |
7-10 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
09:50 |
RR2 |
Cameron Slade |
Zoe Nicholson |
1-10 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR2 |
Lewis Swain |
Cameron Linn |
7-3 7-3 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Titus Dempsey |
Andrew Molseed |
7-3 7-4 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Jack Wills Popely |
William Hawkins |
0-7 2-7 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Lleyton Edwards |
William Hoff |
7-3 7-3 |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR4 |
Archie Turner |
Joshua Parsons |
3-7 7-5 [4-7] |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR4 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Rory Lawson |
12-14 7-3 [7-4] |
7 |
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Ekow Winney |
Charlotte Rance |
10-4 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Cameron Slade |
Una Maricevic |
6-10 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:15 |
RR3 |
Jamie Slade |
Zoe Nicholson |
10-8 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Jake Pearcy |
Thomas Pollard |
3-7 2-7 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR1 |
Archie Turner |
William Hawkins |
7-3 7-5 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Oliver Munn |
Lui Maxted |
3-7 3-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR3 |
Joshua Parsons |
Cameron Linn |
7-9 7-2 [7-1] |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR3 |
Oscar Fowler |
Alfie Baldock |
7-0 7-0 |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Jack Wills Popely |
Lewis Swain |
2-7 4-7 |
6 |
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Jamie Slade |
Charlotte Rance |
10-2 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Ekow Winney |
Cameron Slade |
10-5 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
10:40 |
RR4 |
Una Maricevic |
Zoe Nicholson |
4-10 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Thomas Beuttell-Triggs |
William Hoff |
7-0 7-4 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:05 |
RR1 |
Kofi Winney |
Jacob Dunk |
7-4 7-2 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Toby Bloomfield |
Andrew Molseed |
7-2 7-5 |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Oliver Munn |
Lleyton Edwards |
3-7 2-7 |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Titus Dempsey |
7-2 4-7 [7-9] |
7 |
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Jamie Slade |
Cameron Slade |
10-0 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Ekow Winney |
Una Maricevic |
10-12 |
|
8 & Under Mixed Singles |
11:05 |
RR5 |
Charlotte Rance |
Zoe Nicholson |
1-10 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Jack Wills Popely |
Joshua Parsons |
4-7 1-7 |
1 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Archie Turner |
Cameron Linn |
6-8 4-7 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Kofi Winney |
Alfie Baldock |
7-0 7-3 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Jake Pearcy |
Oscar Fowler |
0-7 1-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Thomas Pollard |
Jacob Dunk |
7-4 4-7 [7-4] |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
RR5 |
Lewis Swain |
William Hawkins |
7-5 9-7 |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:55 |
RR3 |
Thomas Beuttell-Triggs |
Lui Maxted |
4-7 2-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:55 |
RR3 |
Toby Bloomfield |
Rory Lawson |
7-4 7-4 |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
11:55 |
RR1 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Andrew Molseed |
7-4 7-3 |
7 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR2 |
Oscar Fowler |
Jacob Dunk |
3-7 7-4 [7-3] |
1 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR3 |
Archie Turner |
Lewis Swain |
5-7 7-0 [5-7] |
1 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR2 |
Joshua Parsons |
William Hawkins |
7-4 7-4 |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR1 |
Jake Pearcy |
Alfie Baldock |
5-7 4-7 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR2 |
Lui Maxted |
William Hoff |
7-2 7-0 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR1 |
Jack Wills Popely |
Cameron Linn |
1-7 2-7 |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
12:20 |
RR3 |
Kofi Winney |
Thomas Pollard |
7-2 8-6 |
7 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Jacob Dunk |
7-2 7-5 |
1 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Toby Bloomfield |
Oscar Fowler |
6-8 7-4 [7-1] |
2 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Lleyton Edwards |
Lewis Swain |
5-7 4-7 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
Final |
Cameron Linn |
Thomas Beuttell-Triggs |
1-7 1-7 |
3 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Kofi Winney |
Titus Dempsey |
8-6 7-2 |
4 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Joshua Parsons |
Lui Maxted |
9-7 0-7 [1-7] |
5 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
QF |
Oliver Munn |
Cameron Linn |
w.o. |
6 |
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
SF |
Toby Bloomfield |
Lewis Swain |
7-2 7-2 |
|
9 & Under Boys Singles |
13:35 |
SF |
Kofi Winney |
Lui Maxted |
3-7 5-7 |
|
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
RR2 |
Freya Biggs |
Evelyn Kilsby |
14-12 6-8 [7-1] |
1 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
1 (16) |
Brendan Emmanuel |
Scott Robinson |
5-3 4-1 |
2 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
RR1 |
Sophia Furse |
Chloe Gallagher |
1-7 1-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
RR2 |
Theodora Enslin |
Abigail Tanzer |
7-4 7-2 |
5 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
1 (16) |
Sam Nicholson |
Oliver Dawwas |
4-0 4-1 |
6 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
1 (16) |
Giacomo Revelli |
Oskar Lockyer |
4-2 4-0 |
6 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
1 (16) |
Chett Cassidy |
Louis Quaynor |
2-4 4-1 [1-0](6) |
7 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:25 |
RR1 |
Alicia Dudeney |
Cydney Crumbie |
8-6 10-8 |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:25 |
RR5 |
Theodora Enslin |
Josephine Constable |
7-9 7-4 [3-7] |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:25 |
RR2 |
Sophia Furse |
Zoe Nicholson |
5-7 4-7 |
5 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:50 |
RR1 |
Evelyn Kilsby |
Zoe Nicholson |
2-7 8-6 [7-5] |
3 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:50 |
RR3 |
Cydney Crumbie |
Josephine Constable |
6-8 7-2 [7-2] |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
14:50 |
RR4 |
Abigail Tanzer |
Alicia Dudeney |
2-7 0-7 |
5 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
15:00 |
1 (16) |
Callum Mckitterick |
George Manley |
0-0 Ret. |
3 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
15:00 |
1 (16) |
Ethan Watson |
Adam Walker |
4-1 4-2 |
6 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
15:00 |
1 (16) |
Ned Smith |
Lleyton Edwards |
4-0 4-1 |
7 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
15:00 |
1 (16) |
Luca Pavan |
Jamie Allen |
4-5(1) 2-4 |
7 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:10 |
RR3 |
Freya Biggs |
Sophia Furse |
7-3 2-7 [7-3] |
1 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:10 |
RR5 |
Evelyn Kilsby |
Chloe Gallagher |
8-6 2-7 [2-7] |
1 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:30 |
RR3 |
Chloe Gallagher |
Zoe Nicholson |
5-7 7-3 [7-4] |
1 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:30 |
RR5 |
Abigail Tanzer |
Cydney Crumbie |
2-7 3-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:30 |
RR4 |
Evelyn Kilsby |
Sophia Furse |
7-5 10-8 |
5 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:50 |
RR4 |
Theodora Enslin |
Cydney Crumbie |
3-7 2-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:50 |
RR2 |
Alicia Dudeney |
Josephine Constable |
7-1 7-1 |
5 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
15:50 |
RR5 |
Freya Biggs |
Zoe Nicholson |
w.o. Won |
|
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
QF |
Brendan Emmanuel |
Giacomo Revelli |
4-1 4-1 |
2 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
W-QF |
Oliver Dawwas |
Louis Quaynor |
4-4 Ret. |
2 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
QF |
Sam Nicholson |
Chett Cassidy |
4-0 4-1 |
3 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
W-QF |
Scott Robinson |
Oskar Lockyer |
4-0 5-3 |
7 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
16:10 |
RR4 |
Freya Biggs |
Chloe Gallagher |
4-7 0-3 Ret. Lost |
1 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
RR3 |
Theodora Enslin |
Alicia Dudeney |
1-7 4-7 |
4 |
9 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
RR1 |
Abigail Tanzer |
Josephine Constable |
5-7 7-9 |
5 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
17:00 |
QF |
Ethan Watson |
Callum Mckitterick |
0-4 5-4(5) [11-13] |
1 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
17:00 |
QF |
Ned Smith |
Jamie Allen |
4-0 4-2 |
3 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
17:00 |
W-QF |
Lleyton Edwards |
Luca Pavan |
4-1 4-2 |
6 |