Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
QF |
Kieron Morrissey |
Aran Kartal |
6-2 6-1 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
QF |
William Flavell |
Stefan Rhodes |
0-6 1-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
QF |
George Davies |
Robert White |
6-0 6-0 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
QF |
Louie West |
Peter Molloy |
2-6 4-6 |
5 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
3 (64) |
William Matthews |
Oliver Dixon |
3-6 1-6 |
6 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
3 (64) |
Nicholas Smart |
Noah Bradwell |
0-6 1-6 |
7 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
QF |
Daniel Bulman |
Matthew Skingley |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
SF |
Ellie Dasent |
Carla Nokes |
2-6 0-6 |
1 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
C-QF |
Hannah Kiely-Collins |
Lisa Fopp |
3-6 6-3 1-0(2) Ret. |
2 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
QF |
Holly Bennett |
Lauren Bishop |
0-6 4-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
QF |
Claudia James |
Alice Gillan |
6-0 6-1 |
4 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
QF |
Sophie Botham |
Miriam Chapman-Rosenfeld |
1-6 2-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
10:15 |
QF |
Freya Loughton |
Darinka Tiboldi |
6-2 6-2 |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
C-3 (32) |
Sam Egan |
Daniel Bulman |
w.o. |
|
14 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
3 (64) |
Matthew Story |
Oliver Whittam |
6-2 6-1 |
1 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Joshua James Gook |
Alexander Jackson |
7-6(7) 6-2 |
3 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
Macaulay Neaves |
Max Jaconelli |
6-0 6-3 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
C-3 (32) |
Omid Hall |
Joe Powell |
4-3 4-2 |
4 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
QF |
William Flavell |
George Davies |
3-6 6-2 0-1(4) |
5 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
3 (64) |
Nicholas Hubble |
George Sillett |
7-6(2) 6-1 |
7 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
3 (64) |
Jonathan Willingale |
Solomon Knipe |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
C-3 (32) |
Ted Bloomfield |
Wilson Neaves |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Andreas Erotokritou |
Kai Maxted |
4-6 6-4 0-1(8) |
1 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
3 (64) |
Jack Gibbens |
Dominic Fritche |
4-6 4-6 |
2 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
3 (64) |
James Ryan |
David Mould |
7-5 6-4 |
4 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
3 (64) |
Gregory Bothwell |
Robert White |
2-6 1-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Noah Bradwell |
Ethan Parker |
6-0 6-1 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
QF |
Oscar Gordon-Reid |
Freddie Grant |
2-6 0-6 |
7 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
C-1 (16) |
Isaac Verkaik |
Patrick Keane |
w.o. |
|
18 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
C-1 (16) |
Christopher Odey |
Thomas Hubble |
2-4 4-5(4) |
2 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
QF |
Henry Whyte |
Sam Venn |
6-2 6-3 |
3 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
SF |
Miriam Chapman-Rosenfeld |
Claudia James |
1-6 1-6 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
C-QF |
Nick West |
Guy Brown |
1-4 0-4 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
C-QF |
Thomas Stodart |
George Tardrew |
2-6 1-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
C-3 (32) |
William Timbrell |
Isaac Verkaik |
3-5 0-4 |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-QF |
Adam Carter-Johnson |
Wilson Neaves |
0-4 0-4 |
2 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Solomon Knipe |
Nicholas Hubble |
6-4 6-2 |
3 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Matthew Story |
Oliver Dixon |
6-4 6-3 |
4 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
QF |
Matthew Warner |
Lawrence Shipp |
4-1 4-0 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
SF |
Kieron Morrissey |
Stefan Rhodes |
3-6 1-6 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
C-QF |
Ben Olofson |
Sebastian Hallett |
4-0 4-1 |
6 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
15:15 |
C-SF |
Sophie Jones |
Hannah Kiely-Collins |
2-6 6-7(5) |
7 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
SF |
Darinka Tiboldi |
Olivia Crowhurst |
7-6(5) 6-2 |
1 |
14 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
SF |
Lauren Bishop |
Alice Gillan |
6-1 6-4 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
C-SF |
George Tardrew |
Ben Olofson |
4-2 4-2 |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
C-SF |
Wilson Neaves |
Guy Brown |
2-4 2-4 |
5 |
18 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
C-QF |
Elliot Moyle |
Ben Skidmore |
4-5(8) 1-4 |
5 |
18 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
C-SF |
Dominika Rozanska |
Catherine Elisabeth Lawson |
2-4 2-4 |
6 |
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
17:45 |
QF |
Omid Hall+Max Jaconelli |
Richard Ayton+Jack Dunckley |
6-1 6-2 |
2 |
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
17:45 |
QF |
James Bothwell+Sam Egan |
Dominic Fritche+James Ryan |
4-6 6-1 0-1(5) |
6 |
18 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
C-SF |
Sophie Jones |
Rose Naested |
1-4 4-0 1-0(6) |
7 |
14 & Under Boys Singles |
17:45 |
SF |
Matthew Skingley |
Matthew Warner |
0-4 0-4 |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
17:45 |
C-3 (32) |
Solomon Knipe |
Arthur Hill |
4-1 4-2 |
|
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
19:00 |
QF |
George Davies+Ben Skidmore |
Kieron Morrissey+Isaac Verkaik |
7-6(5) 6-1 |
1 |
18 & Under Boys Doubles |
19:00 |
QF |
Luke Ruocco+Robert White |
Peter Molloy+Louie West |
2-6 6-4 0-1(4) |
7 |