Match Overview Mon 15/08/2011
Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Alistair Duncan |
Mehmet Munir |
1-6 3-6 |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Finlay Edwards |
Ryan Lowry-Smith |
6-1 6-1 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Ashutosh Patel |
Eichi Toyoizumi |
6-2 6-0 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Luke Tomsett |
Max Henry Edward O'Brien |
2-6 1-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Omid Hall |
Craig O'Malley |
2-6 1-6 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (64) |
Isaac Verkaik |
Richard Ayton |
0-6 7-5 0-1(2) |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Louie West |
Joe Powell |
6-0 6-1 |
1 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Solomon Knipe |
Jack Gibbens |
2-6 6-2 0-1(7) |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Ben Hewitt |
Daniel Bulman |
6-1 6-1 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Frederick Oliver Martin |
Christopher Lawson |
6-3 6-0 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Adam Sander |
Ross Price |
0-6 0-6 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
William Timbrell |
Ben Skidmore |
4-6 3-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
1 (64) |
Thomas Bloor |
Arthur Hill |
7-6 0-6 1-0(10) |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
Andreas Erotokritou |
Mehmet Munir |
6-1 Ret. |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
Noah Bradwell |
Adam Lowry-Smith |
6-1 6-0 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
1 (64) |
Dominic Ferrett |
James Bothwell |
4-6 6-7(1) |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
Emir Pinto |
Sebastian Hallett |
6-3 6-2 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
Euan Rayner Gray |
George Gutteridge |
6-0 6-0 |
5 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
Ben Olofson |
Kai Maxted |
3-6 2-6 |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
11:30 |
2 (64) |
George Tardrew |
Richard Olive-Hotih |
w.o. |
|
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Alex Teague |
Josh Goldin |
2-6 0-6 |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Ethan Parker |
William Jaffe |
6-1 6-0 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Nick West |
William Matthews |
0-6 0-6 |
3 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Thomas Stodart |
Zak Morland |
2-6 1-6 |
4 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
James Gibbens |
Guy Brown |
6-0 7-5 |
6 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Oscar Gordon-Reid |
Wilson Neaves |
6-2 6-0 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Macaulay Neaves |
Frederick Oliver Martin |
6-4 5-7 0-1(3) |
7 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
12:45 |
2 (64) |
Noah Parker |
Fenton Merkell |
w.o. |
|
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
Max Henry Edward O'Brien |
Robert White |
3-6 1-6 |
1 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
Harry Pettit |
Adam Carter-Johnson |
6-0 6-2 |
2 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
Finlay Edwards |
Freddie Grant |
0-6 0-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
1 (64) |
Sam Phillips |
Archie Bell |
6-1 6-3 |
3 |
12 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
Ted Bloomfield |
Nicholas Smart |
0-6 2-6 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
George Davies |
Ashutosh Patel |
6-2 6-4 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
2 (64) |
Max Battista |
Daniel Ikonen |
w.o. |
|
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
Sam Egan |
Louie West |
1-6 3-6 |
1 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
Sam Venn |
Craig O'Malley |
7-6 6-2 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
Aran Kartal |
Lawrence Shipp |
6-4 6-3 |
4 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
Thomas Bloor |
Peter Molloy |
1-6 0-6 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
James Ryan |
Jack Gibbens |
6-3 6-2 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
15:15 |
2 (64) |
Ross Price |
Kieron Morrissey |
7-5 1-6 0-1(5) |
7 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
Patrick Keane |
Sam Phillips |
6-1 6-1 |
1 |
12 & Under Girls Singles |
16:30 |
1 (16) |
Jessica Ikonen |
Polly Mccarthy |
0-6 0-6 |
2 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
Ben Hewitt |
Tohotom Tiboldi |
4-6 5-7 |
3 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
William Flavell |
Ben Skidmore |
6-0 6-4 |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
Richard Ayton |
Jonathan Willingale |
7-5 2-6 0-1(11) |
5 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
James Bothwell |
Stefan Rhodes |
1-6 0-6 |
6 |
16 & Under Boys Singles |
16:30 |
2 (64) |
Luke Ruocco |
George Sillett |
6-0 6-0 |
7 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Claudia James |
Hannah Ferrett |
7-5 6-2 |
2 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Olivia Crowhurst |
Freya Loughton |
2-6 3-6 |
3 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Holly Bennett |
Rose Naested |
6-2 6-4 |
4 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Beatha Roper-Rice |
Darinka Tiboldi |
6-3 2-6 0-1(8) |
6 |
16 & Under Girls Singles |
17:45 |
2 (32) |
Sophie Jones |
Alice Gillan |
5-7 1-6 |
7 |