Match Overview Sun 14/08/2011
Event |
Time |
Round |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Score |
Court |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
09:00 |
1 (16) |
Eloise Locke |
Erika Dodridge |
5-3 2-4 0-1(2) |
4 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
09:00 |
1 (16) |
Saffron Dowse |
Sophie Boden |
3-5 2-4 |
5 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
09:00 |
1 (16) |
Sophie Dargan |
Rapelang Danielle Sebata |
2-4 0-4 |
5 |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
RR1 |
Joshua Hills |
Asa Tribe |
2-10 |
A |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (16) |
Rittik Anand |
Cameron Waller |
4-1 4-2 |
|
10 & Under Boys Singles |
09:00 |
1 (16) |
Josh Curwen |
Jamie Allen |
4-2 4-2 |
|
8 & Under Boys Singles |
09:45 |
RR1 |
Cameron Linn |
Andrew Molseed |
10-5 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
09:45 |
RR1 |
Eliot Hoare |
Jake Pearcy |
10-1 |
C |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
10:00 |
1 (16) |
Alexandra Ruggieri |
Sasha Hill |
4-5(0) 4-0 0-1(5) |
2 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
10:00 |
1 (16) |
Jojo Bach |
Rhona Cook |
3-5 1-4 |
2 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
1 (16) |
Harvey Kilsby |
Cameron Isbell |
1-4 1-4 |
6 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
1 (16) |
Harvey Conway |
Max Pearcy |
4-0 4-0 |
7 |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
RR1 |
Thomas Pollard |
Franklyn Smith |
10-6 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
RR2 |
Joshua Hills |
Andrew Molseed |
10-5 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
RR2 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Eliot Hoare |
10-7 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
RR2 |
Jack Pinnington Jones |
Cameron Linn |
7-10 |
C |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
10:00 |
1 (16) |
Benjamin Smith |
Luca Battista |
4-0 4-0 |
|
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR4 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Franklyn Smith |
10-8 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR2 |
Thomas Pollard |
Jake Pearcy |
10-1 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:15 |
RR4 |
Jack Pinnington Jones |
Asa Tribe |
1-10 |
C |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:30 |
RR3 |
Asa Tribe |
Andrew Molseed |
10-2 |
1 |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:30 |
RR3 |
Jack Pinnington Jones |
Joshua Hills |
11-9 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:30 |
RR3 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Thomas Pollard |
10-2 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:30 |
RR5 |
Eliot Hoare |
Franklyn Smith |
10-6 |
C |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:45 |
RR5 |
Jack Pinnington Jones |
Andrew Molseed |
10-6 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:45 |
RR4 |
Cameron Linn |
Joshua Hills |
10-4 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
10:45 |
RR5 |
Lemuel Cassidy |
Jake Pearcy |
10-2 |
C |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
11:00 |
QF |
Jack Draper |
Rittik Anand |
4-1 5-3 |
4 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
11:00 |
QF |
Josh Curwen |
Wilson Neaves |
2-4 0-4 |
5 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
11:00 |
QF |
Sonay Kartal |
Sophie Boden |
4-2 4-1 |
6 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
11:00 |
QF |
Erika Dodridge |
Rapelang Danielle Sebata |
2-4 0-4 |
7 |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
11:00 |
RR3 |
Franklyn Smith |
Jake Pearcy |
10-7 |
A |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
11:00 |
RR5 |
Cameron Linn |
Asa Tribe |
10-6 |
B |
8 & Under Boys Singles |
11:00 |
RR4 |
Eliot Hoare |
Thomas Pollard |
6-10 |
C |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
12:00 |
W-QF |
Eloise Locke |
Sophie Dargan |
4-0 4-2 |
2 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
12:00 |
QF |
Harvey Conway |
James Story |
4-1 4-1 |
4 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
12:00 |
QF |
Cameron Isbell |
Benjamin Smith |
5-3 4-1 |
5 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
12:00 |
QF |
Rhona Cook |
Elisa Van Meeteren |
0-4 3-5 |
6 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
12:00 |
QF |
Sasha Hill |
Aziza Aubin |
1-4 0-4 |
7 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
13:00 |
N-SF |
Rittik Anand |
Josh Curwen |
1-4 0-4 |
2 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
13:00 |
N-SF |
Sophie Boden |
Erika Dodridge |
4-5(12) 5-4(4) 1-0(4) |
3 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
13:00 |
W-SF |
Harvey Kilsby |
Max Pearcy |
4-2 4-2 |
3 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
13:00 |
W-SF |
Alexandra Ruggieri |
Jojo Bach |
5-4(4) 5-3 |
4 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
13:00 |
SF |
Jack Draper |
Wilson Neaves |
4-1 4-1 |
4 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
N-SF |
Benjamin Smith |
James Story |
3-5 1-4 |
5 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
SF |
Cameron Isbell |
Harvey Conway |
3-5 5-3 1-0(13) |
6 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
SF |
Sonay Kartal |
Rapelang Danielle Sebata |
4-0 4-2 |
7 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
14:00 |
SF |
Aziza Aubin |
Elisa Van Meeteren |
4-5(6) 4-2 0-1(7) |
7 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
14:00 |
W-Final |
C. Waller or J. Allen |
Harvey Kilsby |
Not Played |
|
10 & Under Girls Singles |
15:00 |
N-SF |
Sasha Hill |
Rhona Cook |
4-5(4) 1-4 |
1 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
15:00 |
W-SF |
Saffron Dowse |
Eloise Locke |
4-2 4-2 |
2 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
NW-Final |
Erika Dodridge |
Sasha Hill |
4-2 4-2 |
1 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
SW-Final |
Eloise Locke |
Jojo Bach |
2-4 5-4(5) 1-0(8) |
2 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
N-Final |
Josh Curwen |
James Story |
0-4 0-4 |
3 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
Final |
Sonay Kartal |
Elisa Van Meeteren |
4-2 4-2 |
4 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
Final |
Jack Draper |
Cameron Isbell |
4-0 5-3 |
5 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
NE-Final |
Rapelang Danielle Sebata |
Aziza Aubin |
4-1 4-2 |
6 |
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
NE-Final |
Wilson Neaves |
Harvey Conway |
4-1 4-1 |
6 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
W-Final |
Saffron Dowse |
Alexandra Ruggieri |
0-4 2-4 |
7 |
10 & Under Girls Singles |
16:00 |
N-Final |
Sophie Boden |
Rhona Cook |
w.o. |
|
10 & Under Boys Singles |
16:00 |
NW-Final |
Rittik Anand |
Benjamin Smith |
w.o. |
|